thank you
Your email has been sent.
18052-18056 Rowland St 17,632 SF of Industrial Space Available in City of Industry, CA 91748

Features
Clear Height
18’
Exterior Dock Doors
6
Standard Parking Spaces
74
All Available Space(1)
- Available
Address: 18056 Rowland St, Industry, CA To Show, Call Broker.
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- 3 Loading Docks
- Master Planned Industrial Park
- Dock High & Ground Level Loading
- Includes 3,800 SF of dedicated office space
- Excellent Shoe Row Location
- Great Central City of Industry Location
- Includes CAM Fees
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - 18056 | 17,632 SF | 3-5 Years | $18.60 /SF/YR $1.55 /SF/MO $200.21 /m²/YR $16.68 /m²/MO $27,330 /MO $327,955 /YR | Industrial | - | Now |
1st Floor - 18056
| Size |
| 17,632 SF |
| Term |
| 3-5 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $18.60 /SF/YR $1.55 /SF/MO $200.21 /m²/YR $16.68 /m²/MO $27,330 /MO $327,955 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor - 18056
| Size | 17,632 SF |
| Term | 3-5 Years |
| Rental Rate | $18.60 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Includes 3,800 SF of dedicated office space
- 3 Loading Docks
- Excellent Shoe Row Location
- Master Planned Industrial Park
- Great Central City of Industry Location
- Dock High & Ground Level Loading
- Includes CAM Fees
Manufacturing Facility Facts
Building Size
33,000 SF
Lot Size
1.97 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Lighting
Fluorescent
Power Supply
Amps: 400 Volts: 277-480 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
M
Select Tenants
- Floor
- Tenant Name
- Industry
- 1st
- Air Rider International Corp
- Retailer
- 1st
- Beast Fashion
- Wholesaler
- 1st
- Prestige Footwear Inc
- Retailer
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
18052-18056 Rowland St
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.