thank you
Your email has been sent.
17635-17639 Rowland St 3,000 - 8,000 SF of Industrial Space Available in City of Industry, CA 91748

Features
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
1
Exterior Dock Doors
1
Standard Parking Spaces
3
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- 1 Drive Bay
Available For Lease Unit B & C Approximately 5,000 SF +/- 800 SF office Units can be divided Three (3) restrooms Two (2) ground level loading doors
- Includes 800 SF of dedicated office space
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - 17635-C | 3,000 SF | Negotiable | $15.60 /SF/YR $1.30 /SF/MO $167.92 /m²/YR $13.99 /m²/MO $3,900 /MO $46,800 /YR | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 1st Floor - 17637-B&C | 5,000 SF | Negotiable | $14.40 /SF/YR $1.20 /SF/MO $155.00 /m²/YR $12.92 /m²/MO $6,000 /MO $72,000 /YR | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor - 17635-C
| Size |
| 3,000 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $15.60 /SF/YR $1.30 /SF/MO $167.92 /m²/YR $13.99 /m²/MO $3,900 /MO $46,800 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor - 17637-B&C
| Size |
| 5,000 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $14.40 /SF/YR $1.20 /SF/MO $155.00 /m²/YR $12.92 /m²/MO $6,000 /MO $72,000 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor - 17635-C
| Size | 3,000 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $15.60 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- 1 Drive Bay
1st Floor - 17637-B&C
| Size | 5,000 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $14.40 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Includes 800 SF of dedicated office space
Manufacturing Facility Facts
Building Size
30,000 SF
Lot Size
2.07 AC
Year Built
1972
Construction
Masonry
Zoning
1DM - Commercial
Select Tenants
- Floor
- Tenant Name
- Industry
- 1st
- 168 Dragon Trading, Inc.
- -
- 1st
- Anthony Collection
- -
- 1st
- Apres
- Public Administration
- 1st
- Auction Direct Auto
- -
- 1st
- Bosen Industries, Inc.
- -
- 1st
- Canada Properties
- Real Estate
- 1st
- HiTeq
- Information
- 1st
- Linxbot, Inc.
- -
- 1st
- Postive Automotive
- Services
- 1st
- South Coast Distro LLC
- -
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
17635-17639 Rowland St
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.