thank you
Your email has been sent.
148 8th Ave 1,925 SF of Industrial Space Available in City of Industry, CA 91746

Features
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
14
Standard Parking Spaces
54
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - J | 1,925 SF | Negotiable | $19.20 /SF/YR $1.60 /SF/MO $206.67 /m²/YR $17.22 /m²/MO $3,080 /MO $36,960 /YR | Industrial | Partial Build-Out | 30 Days |
1st Floor - J
| Size |
| 1,925 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| $19.20 /SF/YR $1.60 /SF/MO $206.67 /m²/YR $17.22 /m²/MO $3,080 /MO $36,960 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Partial Build-Out |
| Available |
| 30 Days |
1st Floor - J
| Size | 1,925 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $19.20 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | Partial Build-Out |
| Available | 30 Days |
Property Overview
Multi-Tenant Building Ground Level Loading 16' Clearance Height 100 Amps of Power $1.60 SF + CAM
Warehouse Facility Facts
Building Size
26,208 SF
Lot Size
1.02 AC
Year Built
1988
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Power Supply
Amps: 100 Volts: 240
Zoning
LCM1* - Light Industrial
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
148 8th Ave
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.